University of Wisconsin–Madison

Public District Profiles

134 Total Districts

District Population Rep Alt Description
103 108 Research: Scientists (UDDS: A07) District Details
106 123 Leigh Orf Research: Scientists (UDDS: A34) District Details
109 117 Erin Jonaitis Research: Scientists (UDDS: A52, A56, A87, A530-533) District Details
112 104 Carol Van Hulle Dana Baiu Research: Scientists (UDDS: A534-545) District Details
115 137 Research: Scientists (UDDS: A536-539) District Details
118 103 Nafis Haque Research: Scientists (UDDS: A17-A19) District Details
121 112 Research: Scientists (UDDS: A27, A37, A40, A48) District Details
200 140 John Martin John Fischer Teaching and Learning: Instructional Facilitation Mgt District Details
203 92 Sara Scott Teaching and Learning: Continuing Education, Curriculum Dev Mgmt, Early Childhood Education, & Acad Instructional Tech Design District Details
204 86 Teaching and Learning: Teaching Specialists District Details
206 76 Alyson Eith Instructional Category: Clinical Professors (A000000-A534999) District Details
207 64 Instructional Category: Clinical Professors (A535000-A999999) District Details
209 97 Adam Weinstein Kimberly Caul Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Clinical Professors (A000000-A532069) District Details
212 108 Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Clinical Professors (A532070-A534199) District Details
215 110 Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Clinical Professors (A534200-A534259) District Details
218 98 Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Clinical Professors (A534260-A534999) District Details
221 104 Kelly Mcgregory Regina Rosa Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Clinical Professors (A535000-A538999) District Details
224 94 Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Clinical Professors (A539000-A999999) District Details
227 78 Instructional Category: Clinical Instructor and Instructor (A000000-A538000) District Details
230 57 Instructional Category: Clinical Instructor and Instructor (A539000-A999999) District Details
233 92 Instructional Category: Distinguished Professor and Professor (A000000-A536299) District Details
236 108 Instructional Category: Distinguished Professor and Professor (A536300-A999999) District Details
239 135 Evan Nelson Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Professor (A000000-A532999) District Details
242 129 Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Professor (A533000-A534260) District Details
245 142 John Stratton Eben Schwartz Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Professor (A534261-A536199) District Details
248 120 Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Professor (A536200-A538599) District Details
251 129 Instructional Category: Associate and Assistant Professor (A538600-A999999) District Details
254 116 Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - Teaching Faculty I District Details
257 108 Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - Teaching Faculty II District Details
260 80 Chell Parkins Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - Teaching Faculty III (A000000-A199999) District Details
261 71 Julie Larson-Guenette Robert Beattie Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - Teaching Faculty III (A200000-A999999) District Details
263 116 Elizabeth Covington Andrew Lokuta Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - multiple titles District Details
266 115 James Windsor Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - Lecturer (A000000-A171599) District Details
267 82 Randy Jackson Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - Lecturer (A171600-A399999) District Details
269 116 Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - Lecturer (A400000-A485599) District Details
272 83 Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Instruction - Lecturer (A485600-A999999) District Details
300 118 Research: Research - multiple titles District Details
303 124 Dagna Sheerar Erin Pierce Animal Care Services

Research: Research - multiple titles

Research:Client-Based Research Services - multiple titles
District Details
306 147 Kerry Ludke Rachel Weinberg Research: Clinical Trials - multiple titles

Research: Research - multiple titles
District Details
309 106 Research: Client-based Research Services - multiple titles District Details
312 102 Manushi Vatani Research: Client-based Research Services - multiple titles District Details
315 114 Joe Schmidt Research: Clinical Trials - Clin Res Coord I, Clin Res Project Coord I District Details
318 69 Research: Clinical Trials - multiple titles (A000000-A534249) District Details
321 91 Research: Clinical Trials - multiple titles (A534250-A999999) District Details
324 91 Research: Data Scientist & Analysis Srv - Data Scientist District Details
327 97 John Shadle Research: Data Scientist & Analysis Srv - Research Analyst, Statistician, Data Engineer District Details
330 104 Michelle Miller John Jones Research: Research - Researcher (A000-A189) District Details
333 91 Eric Armstrong Ross Tredinnick Research: Research - Researcher (A190-A349) District Details
336 127 Research: Research - Researcher (A350-A535) District Details
339 95 Research: Research - Researcher (A536-A999) District Details
342 107 Andrew Engeler Research: Research - Research Specialist (A000-A339) District Details
345 99 Chris Naber Research: Research - Research Specialist (A340-A399) District Details
348 81 Research: Research - Research Specialist (A400-A529, A540-A999) District Details
351 105 Research: Research - Research Specialist (A530-A535) District Details
354 141 Madison Taychert Research: Research - Research Specialist (A536-539) District Details
357 174 David Tobin Laurie Sand Research: Research - multiple titles District Details
400 113 Craig Kaufmann Academic Services and Student Experience: Student Life and Student Program Management - multiple titles District Details
403 108 J.J. Andrews Jamison Wendlandt Outreach and Community Engagement: Engagement and Outreach - multiple titles; Outreach and Community Engagement:Youth Programming - multiple titles District Details
406 108 Tim Markle Outreach and Community Engagement: Engagement and Outreach - Outreach Program Manager District Details
409 89 Eleanor Conrad Outreach and Community Engagement: Engagement and Outreach - Outreach Specialist (A000000-A488299) District Details
412 76 Outreach and Community Engagement: Engagement and Outreach - Outreach Specialist (A488300-A999999) District Details
415 81 Angela Thorp Elizabeth Baldridge Academic Services and Student Experience: Acad Stdnt & Srvc Exper - Graduate Program Coordinator and Manager District Details
418 146 Kiara Hibler Academic Services and Student Experience: Acad Stdnt & Srvc Exper - Academic Program Specialist and Manager District Details
421 148 David Toland Cindy Waldeck Academic Services and Student Experience: Acad Stdnt & Srvc Exper - multiple titles

Academic Services and Student Experience: Career Srv & Stdnt Prof Dev - multiple titles
District Details
424 110 Megan Juneau Zach Wyman Academic Services and Student Experience: Academic Advising - Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Manager, and Intl Services Rep (A00-A39) District Details
427 87 Andrew Bartsch Julia Meuse Academic Services and Student Experience: Academic Advising - Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Manager, and Intl Services Rep (A40-A99) District Details
430 83 Academic Services and Student Experience: Admissions and Recruitment - multiple titles

Academic Services and Student Experience: Financial Aid - multiple titles
District Details
433 76 Brittany Elandt Academic Services and Student Experience: Academic and Student Reg and Records - multiple titles

Academic Services and Student Experience:Recreation and Wellness - multiple titles

Academic Services and Student Experience:Residential Life - multiple titles
District Details
436 108 Aleshia Cole Health and Wellness Services: Community & Employee Wellness - multiple titles

Health and Wellness Services: Health Services Administration - multiple titles

Health and Wellness Services: Health Services Professional - multiple titles
District Details
439 117 Health and Wellness Services: Health Services Professional - multiple titles District Details
442 87 Health and Wellness Services: Health Services Professional - multiple titles District Details
445 88 Health and Wellness Services: Public Health Lab Sciences - Microbiologists I, II, and III District Details
448 70 Health and Wellness Services : Public Health Lab Sciences - multiple titles District Details
451 72 Justin Sena Health and Wellness Services: Health Prof & Education Pgms - Grad Medical Edu Coord and Prog Mgr

Health and Wellness Services: Community & Employee Wellness - Population Health Specialist and Manager
District Details
454 70 Information Technology: Applications Developer, Software Engineer/Developer I, Software Engineer/Developer II District Details
455 76 Jared Marker Information Technology: Software Engineer/Developer III District Details
457 89 Amanda Thornton Information Technology: Application and Web Development - multiple titles

Information Technology: Audiovisual Technology - multiple titles
District Details
460 121 Chance Homme Information Technology: Business and Systems Analysis - multiple titles

Information Technology: Cybersecurity - multiple titles

Information Technology: IT Data Administration - multiple titles

Information Technology: User Experience - User Experience Architect I and II
District Details
463 104 Jeanne Hains Bret Vlach Information Technology: Application and Web Development - Web Operations Manager

Information Technology: IT Project Management - IT Portfolio Manager II, IT Project Manager I

Information Technology: IT User Support - IT Solutions Manager

Information Technology: Multidisciplinary IT Services - multiple titles
District Details
466 106 Jay Scholz Aaron Teche Information Technology: System Engineer I, II, III, and IV District Details
467 66 Denny Hackel Information Technology: Technical Integration Engineer I, II, and III, Network Engineer III District Details
469 69 Mal Dziuk Information Technology: IT User Support - multiple titles District Details
472 142 Andrew Turner Emily Reynolds Information Technology: Business and Systems Analysis - multiple titles

Information Technology: Cybersecurity - multiple titles

Information Technology: IT Data Administration - multiple titles

Information Technology: IT System & Application Admin - DevOps Engineer I, II, III, IV

Information Technology: Multidisciplinary IT Services - multiple titles

Information Technology: Network Administration - Data Cent Infrastruct Tech
District Details
475 117 Jason Robinson Information Technology: Business and Systems Analysis - Bus Systems Analyst III (Inst), IT Architect II (Inst)

Information Technology: Cybersecurity - multiple titles

Information Technology: IT Project Management - multiple titles

Information Technology: IT System & Application Admin - multiple titles

Information Technology: Network Administration - Network Engineer IV (Inst)

Information Technology: User Experience - multiple titles
District Details
500 129 Public Broadcasting - all titles not in WI Public Media

Communications and Marketing: Multimedia and Design - multiple titles

Communications and Marketing: Publications and Publishing - Printing Manager

Communications and Marketing: Sports Information - Athl Communications Manager
District Details
503 132 Anne Lies Communications and Marketing: Marketing - multiple titles

Communications and Marketing: Writing and Editing - multiple titles
District Details
506 105 Jason Gohlke Communications and Marketing: Communications - Communications Specialist District Details
509 86 Kimberly Hazen Communications and Marketing: Communications - multiple titles District Details
512 103 Jenny Dahlberg Christy Davidson Sponsored Programs, Grants, and Contracts: Administration (Multi-Function) - multiple titles District Details
513 90 Zach Smith Mallory Musolf Sponsored Programs, Grants, and Contracts: Multi-functional Research Administration Manager District Details
515 129 Annie Studer Sponsored Programs, Grants, and Contracts: Administration (Pre-Award) - multiple titles

Sponsored Programs, Grants, and Contracts: Administration (Post-Award) - multiple titles
District Details
518 142 Becca Raven Uminowicz Alyson Pohlman Administration: Administrative Services - Administrative Manager District Details
521 139 Jason Roth Iii Mitchell Sabez Administration: Administrative Services - Administrative Specialist District Details
524 87 Edith Chan Administration: Administrative Services - multiple titles District Details
527 133 Theresa Lins Administration: Project Mgmt Qlty Improvement - Project Manager I, II, Internal Consultant I District Details
530 137 Tim Dalby Aimee Tobin Administration: Project Mgmt Qlty Improvement - multiple titles District Details
533 140 Josh Cutler Jason Garvens Facilities and Capital Planning - multiple titles District Details
536 100 Allison Mckee Hospitality Services & Sales - multiple titles District Details
539 84 Athletics: Athletic Operations - multiple titles

Athletics: Equipment Management - Athletics Equipment Manager, Rigger Boatman

Hospitality Services & Sales: Dining and Catering Services - multiple titles

Hospitality Services & Sales: Guest Services and Sales - Customer Service Supervisor

Hospitality Services & Sales: Planning & Conference Event Mgmt - Event Assoc Dir, Event Dir
District Details
542 87 David Perry Sally Chisholm Category C District Details
544 112 Alexa Gabel Human Resources: HR Business Partner, HR Generalist District Details
545 107 Kate Hattery-Groskopf Stephen Colleton Human Resources: HR Specialist - multiple titles

Human Resources: Organizational Development - multiple titles

Human Resources: Payroll and Benefits - Benefits Specialist (Inst), Payroll Specialist II
District Details
548 129 Finance: Acct Fncl Operations & Reporting - Accountant I, II, III District Details
551 96 Finance: Financial Manager, Financial Specialist III District Details
552 69 Annie Powers Finance: Acct Fncl Operations & Reporting - multiple titles

Finance: Fncl Planning and Budgeting - Budget Planner I, II, III (Inst)

Finance: Procurement - Procurement Manager, Procurement Specialist I, II, III
District Details
554 136 Brady Minter Stephanie Metzger Compliance Legal & Protection: Emergency Mgmt & Preparedness - Emergency Mgmt Specialist

Compliance Legal & Protection: Health and Safety - Env Health & Safe Spec I, II, III

Compliance Legal & Protection: Institutional Audit & Comp - Compliance Specialist II, III, Regulatory Specialist

Compliance Legal & Protection: Risk Management - Risk Management Specialist II, III
District Details
557 97 Scott Wildman Administration: Administrative Services - Executive Assistant to the CEO

Administration: Analysis and Reporting - multiple titles

Administration: Project Mgmt Qlty Improvement - Project Portfolio Manager (B), (Inst)

Libraries, Archives, & Museums: Dept Collection Services - all titles

Libraries, Archives, & Museums: Multi-Functional Support - Archivist I, II, Multimedia Archivist
District Details
560 69 Advancement - all titles District Details
563 111 Sarah Korpi Arts: Arts - multiple titles

Arts: Arts Programming & Venue Mgmt - Arts Program Director, Box Office Manager

Arts: Stagecraft and Technical Arts - Technical Director

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion: Accessibility Services - multiple titles

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion: Diversity & Inclusivity Services - Diversity & Incl Mgr, Spec
District Details
605 125 Diane Farsetta Tracy Seiler-Schultz Special District - School of Nursing District Details
608 114 Samantha Nash Special District - WI Public Media: multiple titles District Details
609 83 Special District - WI Public Media: Production subgroup District Details
610 80 Special District - WI Public Media: Public Broadcasting and Outreach Education District Details
613 152 Luke Verdecchia Deanna Schneider Special District - Division of Extension: multiple job groups District Details
616 86 Special District - Division of Extension: Job Groups AE, EI, HS, OE, TL in Ops, North, South, AGR District Details
619 106 Noah Reif Special District - Division of Extension: Job Groups AE, EI, HS, OE, TL in NR, Yth Families & Health, COMM District Details
622 151 Hannah Phillips Special District - Division of Extension: Job Groups AE, EI, HS, TL in YFH-HLTH District Details
625 128 Jeanne Walsh Luisa Gerasimo Special District - Division of Extension: Job Groups AE, EI, HS, TL in YFH-HDR and YFH-YTH District Details
628 113 Thomas Durkin Rebecca Payne Special District - Librarian District Details
700 78 Toni Gunnison Communications and Marketing: Communications - multiple titles

Communications and Marketing: Marketing - multiple titles

Communications and Marketing: Multimedia and Design - Creat Assoc Dir (B), Creative Director, Creative Director (B), (Inst)

Communications and Marketing: Publications and Publishing - Printing Director

Communications and Marketing: Writing and Editing - Editor in Chief, Managing Editor, Managing Editor (B)
District Details
703 66 Eileen Callahan Outreach Ed & Com Engagement: Engagement and Outreach - multiple titles

Outreach Ed & Com Engagement: Youth Programming - multiple titles

Teaching and Learning: Continuing Education - Cont Edu Prog Assoc Dir, Dir, Dir (B)

Teaching and Learning: Early Childhood Education - Early Child Edu Assoc Dir, Dir

Teaching and Learning: Instructional Facilitation Mgt - Teaching, Learning, & Tech Dir
District Details
706 109 Tetyana Schneider Felix Savino Health and Wellness Services: Community & Employee Wellness - Population Health Assoc Dir, Asst Dir, Director

Health and Wellness Services: Health Prof & Education Programs - Grad Medical Edu Prog Admin

Health and Wellness Services: Health Services Administration - multiple titles

Health and Wellness Services: Health Services Professional - multiple titles

Health and Wellness Services: Public Health Lab Sciences - multiple titles
District Details
709 95 Dean Ladwig Administration: Administrative Services - multiple titles District Details
712 111 Julie Lindsey Sue Carlson Administration: Administrative Services - multiple titles District Details
715 143 Daniel Volk Facilities & Capital Planning: Architect& Engineering Services - multiple titles

Facilities & Capital Planning: Custodial Services - Custodial Services Prog Mgr, Custodial Services Supervisor

Facilities & Capital Planning: Distribution & Inventory Mgmt - Shipping and Mail Supervisor

Facilities & Capital Planning: Facilities Project Management - Construct Projects Dir (Inst)

Facilities & Capital Planning: Operations & General Maint - multiple titles
District Details
718 126 Michael Kulisch Human Resources: Employee Services - Employee Asst Dir (Inst), Employee Asst Prog Counselor

Human Resources: HR Generalist - multiple titles

Human Resources: HR Specialist - multiple titles

Human Resources: Organizational Development - multiple titles

Human Resources: Payroll and Benefits - Benefits Manager (Inst), Payroll Manager
District Details
721 81 Eric Giefer David Parter Information Technology: IT Project Management - IT Project Manager (Inst)

Information Technology: Multidisciplinary IT Services - multiple titles
District Details
724 84 Financial: Acct Fncl Operations & Reporting - Controller (Inst), Financial Reporting Dir (Inst)

Financial: Bursar - Associate Bursar (Inst)

Financial: Fncl Planning and Budgeting - multiple titles

Financial: Procurement - Procurement Assoc Dir (Inst), Procurement Director (Inst)
District Details
727 119 Kim Nawyn Compliance Legal & Protection: Emergency Mgmt & Preparedness - Emergency Management Manager

Compliance Legal & Protection: Health and Safety - Env Health & Safe Assoc Dir, Dir (Inst), Mgr

Compliance Legal & Protection: Institutional Audit & Compl - multiple titles

Compliance Legal & Protection: Legal - multiple titles

Compliance Legal & Protection: Protective Services - multiple titles

Compliance Legal & Protection: Risk Management - Occupational Safety Analyst, Risk Mgmt Director (Inst)
District Details
730 93 Matthew Geisler Academic Services and Student Experience: Acad Stdnt & Srvc Experience - multiple titles

Academic Services and Student Experience: Academic Advising - multiple titles

Academic Services and Student Experience: Career Srv & Stdnt Prof Dev - multiple titles
District Details
733 87 Lucy Armentano Jeff Armstrong Arts: Arts - Marching Band Director (Inst)

Arts: Arts Programming & Venue Mgmt - Arts Program Director

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion: Accessibility Services - Disability Services Director, Disability Svcs Assoc Dir, Disability Services Manager

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion: Diversity&Inclusivity Services - Chief Diversity Officer (Inst), Diversity & Incl Dir (B)

Academic Services and Student Experience: Academic and Student Reg and Records - Academic Services Director (B), Academic Svcs Dir (Inst), University Registrar (Inst)

Academic Services and Student Experience: Admissions and Recruitment - multiple titles

Academic Services and Student Experience: Financial Aid - multiple titles

Academic Services and Student Experience: Recreation and Wellness - Recreation Program Assoc Dir, Recreation Program Dir

Academic Services and Student Experience: Residential Life - Residence Life Assoc Dir, Residence Life Dir

Academic Services and Student Experience: Student Life and Student Program Management - multiple titles
District Details
736 91 Tori Richardson Susan Koenig Academic Services and Student Experience: Academic Stdnt & Srvc Experience - Assistant Dean, Associate Dean, Assistant Vice Provost, Assoc Vice Provost District Details
998 69 Visiting, L/I, and Adjunct academic staff District Details
999 82 Emeritus/Emerita academic staff District Details

District Rules

Remove Entry

Are you sure you want to remove this?

There was an error communicating with the server.

Please try again later.

There was an error while saving your data.

Please try again later.

Error

Please try again later.

Update Page Content

You are leaving the page

Please make sure you saved all of the modules to avoid losing any data.